Members Based in Australia


The Friends of Charles Darwin have 185 members in Australia:


Bryan A Lewis
Bendigo
Australia


Roger Scott
Petrie
Australia


John Stear
Coombabah
Australia


Wendy Gallimore
Brisbane
Australia


Peter Kearney
Geelong, Victoria
Australia


Daniel Eldridge
Melbourne
Australia


Atheist Foundation of Australia Inc
Gumeracha
Australia


Lee Holmes
Adelaide
Australia


David Nicholls
Adelaide
Australia


Tyler Jordan
Melbourne
Australia


Paul Sherrington
Melbourne
Australia


Alexis Harley
Sydney
Australia


Marcus Good
Perth, Western Australia
Australia


Jeremy Spencer
National Museum of Australia, Canberra
Australia


Danny Vendramini
Sydney
Australia


David Hewett
Bentleigh, Victoria
Australia


Michael Janos
Far Meadow
Australia


Alex McGregor-Jones
Brisbane
Australia


John S. Wilkins
Brisbane
Australia


Amanda Rose
Sydney
Australia


Shaun Cronin
East Gosfrod
Australia


Joshua Johnson
Victoria
Australia


Craig Miller
Brisbane
Australia


Robert Tobin
Gold Coast
Australia


Simon Corderoy
Sydney
Australia


Chris Mawer
Melbourne
Australia


Graydon Smith
Blue Mountains NSW
Australia


Simone O'Brien
Melbourne
Australia


Leigh Ferguson
Sunshine Coast
Australia


Julian Salciccia
Melbourne
Australia


James F Hutchinson
Melbourne, Victoria
Australia


Margaret Turton
Wentworth Falls, NSW
Australia


James Montgomery
Bathurst
Australia


David Dimsey
Teesdale
Australia


Gwen Gibbon
Madeley, Perth
Australia


Rachel Hall
Melbourne
Australia


Jayne Gleed
Melbourne
Australia


Angie Shedden
Melbourne
Australia


Jessica Barnes
Brisbane
Australia


Thea Monks
Brisbane
Australia


Chris Mayer
Melbourne
Australia


Lachlan Watt
Adelaide
Australia


Yolande Groenhout
Melbourne
Australia


Stuart Hosking
Melbourne
Australia


David Press
Perth
Australia


Chris Nedin
Canberra
Australia


Brian English
Melbourne, Victoria
Australia


Stephen Spencer
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Australia


Michael Green
Canberra
Australia


Jayden Smith
Townsville, Queensland
Australia


Jim Prettyman
Brisbane, QLD
Australia


Joe Augustinovic
Footscray
Australia


Donald Ritchie
Perth, Western Australia
Australia


Ashleigh Brook
SA
Australia


Mark Thompson
Perth
Australia


Elizabeth Morris
Sydney, NSW
Australia


Ralph Green
Perth
Australia


Ryan Booker
Brisbane
Australia


James Schlunke
Sydney
Australia


Glenn Weare
Sydney
Australia


David Lim
Melbourne, Victoria
Australia


John D. Scanlon
Mount Isa, Queensland
Australia


Jeanette Lamont
Toowoomba, Q'land
Australia


Brian Kerrigan
Geraldton
Australia


Jorge Sabag
Sydney
Australia


Ben Coady
Northcote, Victoria
Australia


Dane Edwards
Caringbah/Sydney
Australia


Sean Broughton-Wright
Alice Springs, Northern Territory
Australia


David Townsend
Canberra
Australia


John McLennan
Perth
Australia


Brian Miller
Adelaide
Australia


Peter George Woolcock
Adealide
Australia


Roger Cave
Australia


Alan Barton
Brisbane
Australia


Michael Jefferies
Stanthorpe
Australia


Victoria Laing-Short
Townsville
Australia


Tony Christie
Brisbane, QLD
Australia


Kristine Robinson
Brisbane, QLD
Australia


John Francis
Hobart, Tasmania
Australia


Heather Knight
Blacktown, NSW
Australia


Brian English
Melbourne
Australia


Stewart Macdonald
Brisbane, Queensland
Australia


Mykhaylo Chumak
Perth, WA
Australia


Caren Florance
Canberra, ACT
Australia


Sarah O'Rourke
Rapid Creek
Australia


Hiram Caton
Brisbane
Australia


Mark Gunhouse
Queensland
Australia


Matt Redmond
Prospect, SA
Australia


Kate Melville
Australia


Peter J Palmer
Perth
Australia


Daniel Slater
Canberra
Australia


Claire Loh
Sydney, NSW
Australia


Paul Gittings
Sydney, NSW
Australia


Martin Ridge
Hervey Bay
Australia


Greg Olson-Hyde
Sydney
Australia


Alan Thompson
Perth, WA
Australia


Bronwen Scott
Melbourne, Victoria
Australia


John Low
Blue Mountains, New South Wales
Australia


Nathan Organ
Sydney, NSW
Australia


Tamara
Queensland
Australia


Hope Nesmith
Gosford, NSW
Australia


Richard O'Neill
Sydney
Australia


Lauren Schoch
Melbourne, Victoria
Australia


Stewart Hadfield
Perth
Australia


Bea Tomes
Byron Bay, NSW
Australia


Jack Scanlan
Melbourne
Australia


Christine Bayne
Brisbane, Queensland
Australia


Diane Challenor
Sydney
Australia


Linda Powrie
ACT
Australia


Tim Kleemann
Hahndorf
Australia


Hiep Nguyen
New South Wales
Australia


Stephen Moore
Melbourne, Victoria
Australia


djarm67
Australia


Kelly Jirsa
Melbourne
Australia


Mark Harris
Gawler South Australia
Australia


Shuaib Issa
Brisbane
Australia


Marga Gual Soler
Brisbane
Australia


Malcolm Crawford Greenwood
Kyneton, Victoria
Australia


Judy Deane
Blackheath NSW
Australia


Gary Clarke
Pearcedale. VIC
Australia


Matt Hill
Melbourne
Australia


Renee Webster
Melbourne
Australia


Graeme Sawyer
Darwin
Australia


Steve Walsh
Adelaide
Australia


Amanda Boyd
Melbourne
Australia


Michele Adler
Victoria
Australia


John Brewin
Brisbane
Australia


Loris Ann McPhail
Queensland
Australia


David Vaughan
Melbourne
Australia


Steve Meacher
Toolangi, Victoria
Australia


Justin Puddick
Sydney
Australia


Andrew Sealy-Bell
Sydney
Australia


Joe Goozeff
Clovelly, NSW
Australia


Laura Murphy
Sydney, Australia
Australia


Edward Lewis White
Brisbane
Australia


Damien
Perth, Western Australia
Australia


Leslie Pitt
Australia
Australia


Norman Gillett
Perth, Western Australia
Australia


Steven Andrew Milner
Perth
Australia


Laurence Braithwaite
Stanmore, NSW
Australia


Andrew Smirh
Broulee, NSW
Australia


Cal Richardson
Adelaide, South Australia
Australia


Paul Rickards
Sunshine Coast QLD
Australia


Glenn Sambell
Australia
Australia


Ryan Michael Cuthbert
Mount Barker
Australia


Trevor Riches
Adelaide
Australia


David Burnley
Salamander
Australia


Rachael Skerritt
Melbourne
Australia


John Hayman
Melbourne
Australia


Andy Cunningham
Hobart, Tasmania
Australia


Bailey Burke
Carlisle, Perth
Australia


David Hall
Sydney, NSW
Australia


Peter Lugg
Brisbane, Queensland
Australia


Deborah Graziano
Townsville, Queensland
Australia


Jo Alabaster
Blue Mountains, New South Wales
Australia


Greg Pyers
Melbourne
Australia


Steven Byrnes
Sydney
Australia


Andrew Waddington
Melbourne, Victoria
Australia


Valerie Kerr
Canberra
Australia


Rachel Loosemore
Brisbane, Queensland
Australia


Richard Amey
Perth, Western Australia
Australia


Franco Pace
Sydney
Australia


Brendan Hills
Melbourne
Australia


Alan Couch
Canberra, Australia
Australia


Pauline Conolly
Blue Mountaibs
Australia


John de Greef
Perth, WA
Australia


Jason Drum
Sydney
Australia


Alastair Robb
Brisneyland, Queensland
Australia


Charles Strebor
Darwin
Australia


Simon Marshall
Sydney
Australia


Michael Smith
Australia


Joanna Austin
Melbourne
Australia


Tony Pearce
Adelaide
Australia


JT Velikovsky
Sydney
Australia


Mahdi Mirzaei
Melbourne
Australia


Christopher Davey
Melbourne
Australia


Marc Orlitzky
Mount Barker, SA
Australia


Garry Jolley-Rogers
Canberra
Australia


Charlotte Bell
Hobart, Tasmania
Australia


Ray Hüttenmeister
Redland Bay, Queensland
Australia


Lachlan Garland
Wentworth Falls NSW
Australia


Diane Challenor
Sydney
Australia


Ron Shaw
Perth
Australia


Rosanne Dingli
Rockingham
Australia


Garry
Canberry
Australia